Round 10 Netball Best Players

A Grade

Imperials 34 lost to Mildura 47
Imperials: Ella Hards, Alison Walker.
Mildura: Ava Zadow, Jessica McNamara.

 

Red Cliffs 28 lost to Wentworth 83
Red Cliffs: Yelena Richardson, Melanie Sweeney.
Wentworth: Amanda Edwards, Christie Becker.

 

Robinvale Euston 33 lost to Irymple 52
Robinvale Euston: Ana Filimore, Shakira Hingano.
Irymple: Vanessa Power, Elyse Kempton.

 

Merbein 38 lost to South Mildura 44
Merbein: Sophie Kroehn, Sophie Gray.
South Mildura: Amy Lutze, Ellen Brewster.

B Grade

Robinvale Euston 24 lost to Irymple 35
Robinvale Euston: Carmen Garreffa, Jane Aikman.
Irymple: Tammie Rowe, Sydney Anderson.

 

Merbein 29 lost to South Mildura 43
Merbein: Olivia Bowden, Gabby Marrone-Sadauskas.
South Mildura: Ellen Brewster, Yasmin Thompson.

 

Red Cliffs 16 lost to Wentworth 58
Red Cliffs: Hannah Bounias, Kasey Fox.
Wentworth: Abigail Rowe, Samantha Wall.

 

Imperials 31 lost to Mildura 36
Imperials: Tia Kilaris, Alison Walker
Mildura: Indiana Cashin, Zhoe McGinty.

C Grade

Merbein 37 d South Mildura 19
Merbein: Kaitlyn Cavallaro, Zhoe Chiswell.
South Mildura: Hayley Moore, Chloe Williams.

 

Robinvale Euston 20 lost to Irymple 62
Robinvale Euston: Alannah Mezzatesta, Paris Hingano.
Irymple: Brooke Shelly, Jo Haynes.

 

Red Cliffs 14 lost to Wentworth 28
Red Cliffs: Skye Saunders, Jessica Tiller.
Wentworth: Meagan Johnston, Georgia Andriske.

 

Imperials 28 lost to Mildura 39
Imperials: Chloe Thompson, Jessica Love
Mildura: Toni Dean, Rebecca Bishop.

C Reserve

Merbein 28 lost to South Mildura 43
Merbein: Emma Peterson, Chloe Griffiths.
South Mildura: Morgan Anderson, Renee Blundell.

 

Robinvale Euston 20 lost to Irymple 57
Robinvale Euston: Olivia Curran, Shannon Singh.
Irymple: Lily Bruhn, Madison Lyell.

 

Imperials 35 d Mildura 15
Imperials: Sybila Keogh.
Mildura: Jordan Fishlock, Sarah Allan.

 

Red Cliffs 28 lost to Wentworth 36
Red Cliffs: Amy Hunt, Cassandra Gates.
Wentworth: Amy Pumpa, Mia Taylor.

17&U

17 & Under Division 1 

 Red Cliffs 17 lost to Wentworth 41
Red Cliffs: Alice Leeder, Grace Keogh.
Wentworth: Alice Siale, Issy McPhee.


Robinvale Euston 35 lost to Irymple 52
Robinvale Euston: Ana Filimore, Hayley Smith.
Irymple: Evie Oldham, Amelia Petrolo.


Merbein 50 d South Mildura 24
Merbein: Tasharni Quinlivan, Ma Hart.
South Mildura: Olivia Marshall, Lexie Croke.


Imperials 29 lost to Mildura 38
Imperials: Maggie Monaghan, Ella Harfs.
Mildura: Elke Meehan, Eadie Cardew.


17 & Under Division 2

Red Cliffs 17 lost to Wentworth 36
Red Cliffs: Hannah Davies, Sophie Palmby.
Wentworth: Milla Harmer, Annika Taylor.


Merbein 29 lost to South Mildura 48
Merbein: Jorja Massey, Deannah Greenwood.
South Mildura: Ava Milton, Satini Tuimoala.


Imperials 33 d Mildura 28
Imperials: Grace Henderson, Charlotte Littore.
Mildura: Jessica Anstey, Chloe McDonald.


Robinvale Euston 13 lost to Irymple 55
Robinvale Euston: Chane Garreffa, Mia Jackson.
Irymple: India Droffelaar, Chloe Baynes.

15&U

15 & Under Division 1

Robinvale Euston 37 drew with Irymple 37
Robinvale Euston: Ava Mezzatesta, Giaan Egan.
Irymple: Eva Andronescu, Claudia Punpa.

 

Merbein 28 d South Mildura 24
Merbein: Chloe Moore, Eden Trinick.
South Mildura: Paige Morfett, Macey Andriske.

 

Red Cliffs 12 lost to Wentworth 50
Red Cliffs: Bridget Davies, Imogen Gowers.
Wentworth: Isla Taylor, Jade Whitfield.

 

Imperials 22 lost to Mildura 40
Imperials: Iris Newton, Scarlet Primarano.
Mildura: Eadie Cardew, Ashlee Kelly.

 

15 & Under Division 2

Red Cliffs 14 lost to Wentworth 31
Red Cliffs: Polly Watt, Steph Bounias.
Wentworth: Toni Berryman, Ava Martin.

 

Imperials 17 lost to Mildura 29
Imperials: Addison Hobbs, Kate Ryan.
Mildura: Ellie Glare, Luella Penny

 

Robinvale Euston 36 d Irymple 29
Robinvale Euston: Sasha Togo, Natalia Zaffina.
Irymple: Ava McGinniskin, Annelise Wilkie.

 

Merbein 11 lost to South Mildura 31
Merbein: Ayla Anar, Emmanique McVeigh.
South Mildura: Mia Mottram, Laini Lynch.

13&U

13 & Under Division 1

Red Cliffs 34 d Wentworth 16
Red Cliffs: Steph Bounias, Amelie McKendrick.
Wentworth: Lily Fraser, Airleas French.

 

Merbein 9 lost to South Mildura 39
Merbein: Livia Birnie, Keira Ross.
South Mildura: Macey Andriske, Kalesita Burton.

 

Imperials 24 d Mildura 21
Imperials: Ruby Barila, Niamh Fush.
Mildura: Amelia Nicholson, Addison Brown.

 

Robinvale Euston 7 lost to Irymple 18
Robinvale Euston: Olivia Zappia, Ruby Curran.
Irymple: Remi McDermott, Avery White.

 

13 & Under Division 2

Merbein 16 lost to South Mildura 29
Merbein: Zali Dichiera, Aurora Hoffmann.
South Mildura: Scarlett Strong, Violet Hall.

 

Red Cliffs 33 d Wentworth 12
Red Cliffs: Abbey Ociepa, Sofia Mammone.
Wentworth: Jada Berryman, Chelsea Taylor.

 

Imperials 10 lost to Mildura 18
Imperials: Katrinka Moala, Sophie Alexander.
Mildura: Jordan Anderson, Izzy Zadow.

 

Robinvale Euston 14 lost to Irymple 23
Robinvale Euston: Liberty Panagiotopoulos, Pauline Taualupe.
Irymple: Winnie Anderson, Milla Wyld.

11&U

11 & Under Division 1

Robinvale Euston vs Irymple
Robinvale Euston: Jane Hala, Shiloh Giofrelle.
Irymple: Piper Baynes, Lucy Mitchell.

 

Red Cliffs vs Wentworth
Red Cliffs: Phoebe Marwood, Georgia Lindsay.
Wentworth: Grace Alexander, Erin Taylor.

 

Imperials vs Mildura
Imperials: Kayla Wright, Ena Harris.
Mildura: Bonnie Bishop, Scarlett Pike.

 

Merbein vs South Mildura
Merbein: Lexi Paley, Ruby McLure.
South Mildura: Lilly Grant, Grace Campbell.

 

11 & Under Division 2

Red Cliffs vs Wentworth
Red Cliffs: Grace Solomon, Macie Roddy.
Wentworth: Mila Gibson, Lexi Kerr.

 

Merbein vs South Mildura
Merbein: Elloura Dodds, Brooklyn Scarr.
South Mildura: Lilly-Rose Andriske, Ella Gleeson.

 

Imperials vs Mildura
Imperials: Eliza Marciano, Eva Reid.
Mildura: Rosie Barber, Patty Notting.

 

Robinvale Euston vs Irymple
Robinvale Euston: Addison Healy, Penny Farnsworth.
Irymple: Harper O’Donnell, Heidi Wilmann.

9&U

Red Cliffs vs Wentworth
Red Cliffs: Sophie Cavallo, Alivia McShane.
Wentworth: Maggie Slimmon, Sophie Ferguson.

 

Merbein vs South Mildura
Merbein: Emmi Peterson, Elloura Dodds.
South Mildura: Connie Gleeson, Blake Bate.

 

Imperials vs Mildura
Imperials: Mia Warburton, Mabel Wood.
Mildura: Tessa Dean, Ivy Forsyth.

 

Robinvale Euston vs Irymple
Robinvale Euston: London Buchanan, Katherine Lamattina.
Irymple: Georgie Heppell, Georgia Shelly.

Major Sponsors

Media Partners

Junior Football Sponsors

Junior Netball Sponsors