Round 11 Netball Best Players

A Grade

Irymple 62 d Red Cliffs 47
Irymple: Bronte Pezzaniti, Sophie Price.
Red Cliffs: Alice Leeder, Jorja Parker.

South Mildura 45 d Ouyen United 37
South Mildura: Tayla Sellens, Tara Bate.
Ouyen United: Ellen Morrish, Maggie Smith.

Mildura 56 d Merbein 40
Mildura: Jessica McNamara, Ellie Vincent.
Merbein: Johannah Gray, Stephanie White.

Wentworth 77 d Imperials 33
Wentworth: Elizabeth Rowe, Courtney Wakefield.
Imperials: Ella Hards, Laura Hayter.

B Grade

South Mildura 20 lost to Ouyen United 26
South Mildura: Courtney Hahn, Sharne Lane.
Ouyen United: Zoe McSwain, Bree Barker.

Irymple 45 d Red Cliffs 22
Irymple: Ava Lees, Tammie Rowe.
Red Cliffs: Cassie Hibberd, Ashlee Manzie.

Wentworth 53 d Imperials 35
Wentworth: Kelsey Cameron, Abigail Rowe.
Imperials: Lizzi Mazzini, Ebony Littore.

Mildura 40 lost to Merbein 50
Mildura: Zhoe McGinty, Molly Muir.
Merbein: Emma Martin, Mia Hart.

C Grade

Mildura 34 d Merbein 29
Mildura: Chloe Costa, Toni Dean.
Merbein: Kaitlyn Cavallaro, Montana Mazza.

South Mildura 38 d Ouyen United 37
South Mildura: Aleisha Tankard, Hayley Moore.
Ouyen United: Meredith Rowney, Maka Clarke.

Wentworth 45 d Imperials 27
Wentworth: Meagan Johnston, Isabel Oldham.
Imperials: Leah Klaassen, Montanna Avery.

Irymple 44 d Red Cliffs 32
Irymple: Jo Haynes, Leah Baynes.
Red Cliffs: Sarah Peters, Jessica Tiller.

C Reserve

South Mildura 46 d Ouyen United 28
South Mildura: Krista Hall, Maddison Hahn.
Ouyen United: Annie Brown, Alex Robinson-Hearl.

Mildura 29 lost to Merbein 31
Mildura: Tayler Brooks, Lucy Bromley.
Merbein: Chloe Griffiths, Emma Peterson.

Irymple 37 d Red Cliffs 32
Irymple: Amy Willox, Casey Taylor.
Red Cliffs: Isabella Walsh, Alana McGregor.

Wentworth 29 lost to Imperials 37
Wentworth: Mikaela Lees, Megan Fahey.
Imperials: Tafeuni Moala, Kelly Williams.

17&U

17 & Under Division 1

Wentworth 26 lost to Imperials 36
Wentworth: Eloise Rowe, Rhianna Neyland.
Imperials: Indi Avery, Ella Hards.

Mildura 37 d Merbein 25
Mildura: Elke Meehan, Ava Mattschoss.
Merbein: Mia Hart, Zhoe Chiswell.

Irymple 56 d Red Cliffs 31
Irymple: Grace Zaccone, Bronte Fryer.
Red Cliffs: Alice Leeder, Grace Keogh.

17 & Under Division 2

Mildura 37 d Merbein 30
Mildura: Ayva Kelly, Sienna Tortora.
Merbein: Willow Pain, Alana Sakkas.

South Mildura 12 lost to Ouyen United 39
South Mildura: Ella Riley, Georgie Cook.
Ouyen United: Regan Eames, Bridie Clarke.

Irymple 56 d Red Cliffs 15
Irymple: Chloe Baynes, Elana Howard.
Red Cliffs: Kelsea Shirley, Roze Alderson.

Wentworth 39 d Imperials 30
Wentworth: Celia Noonan, Milla Harmer.
Imperials: Milla Wallace, Ava Wakefield.

15&U

15 & Under Division 1

South Mildura 40 d Ouyen United 14
South Mildura: Meka Mensforth, Ella Riley.
Ouyen United: Brooklyn Singleton, Liana McClaer.

Mildura 45 d Merbein 33
Mildura: Livinia Fitzgerald, Mollie O Callaghan.
Merbein: Eden Trinick, Lacey Dichiera.

Irymple 51 d Red Cliffs 15
Irymple: Bronte Dayman, Pippa Anderson.
Red Cliffs: Emma Ryan, Jorja Stonehouse.

Wentworth 32 lost to Imperials 33
Wentworth: Madeline Heywood, Eve Boldiston.
Imperials: Iris Newton, Mia Hards.

15 & Under Division 2

South Mildura 38 d Ouyen United 19
South Mildura: Ruby Pegus, Moya Fangaloka.
Ouyen United: Charli Brown, Indigo Roccisano.

Irymple 39 d Red Cliffs 20
Irymple: Ava McGinniskin, Isabella Mensch.
Red Cliffs: Isabella Burdett, Payton Hand.

Wentworth 36 d Imperials 15
Wentworth: Dominique Pascale, Georgia McEwin.
Imperials: Eliza Wakefield, Cartier Mammone.

Mildura 34 d Merbein 17
Mildura: Luella Penny, Demi Kiel.
Merbein: Aylah Ross, Ayla Anar.

13&U

13 & Under Division 1

South Mildura 30 lost to Ouyen United 33
South Mildura: Eve Johnston, Grace Brown.
Ouyen United: Lexi Munro, Freya McClaer.

Irymple 23 drew with Red Cliffs 23
Irymple: Emmi Blomeley, Harper Ryan.
Red Cliffs: Ruby Gourlay, Rose Watt.

Wentworth 20 lost to Imperials 40
Wentworth: Sienna McGlynn, Mackenzie Sobkowiak.
Imperials: Ofa Ahotaeiloa, Annie Kelly.

Mildura 25 d Merbein 21
Mildura: Milla Marciano, Olivia Alvey.
Merbein: Azarliah Adams, Livia Birnie.

13 & Under Division 2

Mildura 34 d Merbein 14
Mildura: Tully Wade, Jordan Anderson.
Merbein: Shiloh Hoffmann, Ariani Arden.

Irymple 23 lost to Red Cliffs 24
Irymple: Ariah Tickle, Ashlyn Pumpa.
Red Cliffs: Dakota Tiller, Isabella Manna.

Wentworth 15 lost to Imperials 20
Wentworth: Chaunte Clark, Bianca Pascale.
Imperials: Jemma Porter, Milla Madigan.

South Mildura 34 d Ouyen United 6
South Mildura: Maddison Riley, Mercedes LealKaiser.
Ouyen United: Mackenzie Lynch, Hannah Pryse.

11&U

11 & Under Division 1

Irymple vs Red Cliffs
Irymple: Frankie Heppell, Piper Baynes.
Red Cliffs: Claudia Mammone, Scarlett Larsen.

South Mildura vs Ouyen United
South Mildura: Eve Wethers, Peyton De Jong.
Ouyen United: Chelsea Floyd, Stella Munro.

Mildura vs Merbein
Mildura: Ava Tumanuvao, Matilda Sims.
Merbein: Poppy Hopkins, Matilda McClure.

Wentworth vs Imperials
Wentworth: Addison Stephens, Ruby Slimmon.
Imperials: Nosi Paongo, Gracie Munro.

11 & Under Division 2

Wentworth vs Imperials
Wentworth: Eden Linklater, Tilly Wakefield.
Imperials: Stella Roberts, Pamela Miki.

Mildura vs Merbein
Mildura: Olivia Fraser, Audrey Allan.
Merbein: Bella Farr, Imogen Fitzgerald.

Irymple vs Red Cliffs
Irymple: Siera Callipari, Rosie Cavallo.
Red Cliffs: Rvie Hall, Ashlynn Williams.

South Mildura vs Ouyen United
South Mildura: Zara Frazzica, Louisa Fangaloka.
Ouyen United: Maggie Crothers, Ava Brammer.

9&U

Wentworth vs Imperials
Wentworth: Isla Ormesher, Andrea Kinsel.
Imperials: Rose O’Bryan, Liliana Manno.

Mildura vs Merbein
Mildura: Paris Rodi, Riley O’Callaghan.
Merbein: Shiloh Hammet, Violet Goldsmith.

Irymple vs Red Cliffs
Irymple: Sienna Wilton, Scarlett Costantino.
Red Cliffs: Ella Bowen, Camille Marwood.

Robinvale Euston vs Irymple
Robinvale Euston: London Buchanan, Katherine Lamattina.
Irymple: Georgie Heppell, Georgia Shelly.

Major Sponsors

Media Partners

Junior Football Sponsors

Junior Netball Sponsors