Round 12 Netball Best Players

A Grade

Merbein 24 lost to Wentworth 74
Merbein: Emily Gray, Sophie Kroehn.
Wentworth: Ashlee Cameron, Natalie Vercher.

Ouyen United 44 lost to Mildura 47
Ouyen United: Catherine Brown, Kate Lockett.
Mildura: Milli Seward, Alexandra Leng.

Imperials 37 lost to Irymple 51
Imperials: Tracey Sherlock, Ella Hards.
Irymple: Mackenzie Ryan, Shakara Delcastegne.

Red Cliffs 41 d Robinvale Euston 40
Red Cliffs: Jasmin Parker, Alice Leeder.
Robinvale Euston: Kirsten Neyland, Georgie Kelly.

B Grade

Imperials 38 d Irymple 25
Imperials: Montanna Avery, Audrey Delahunty.
Irymple: Georgia McDonald, Alexandra Bacon.

Red Cliffs 23 lost to Robinvale Euston 53
Red Cliffs: Rhia Doherty, Cassie Hibberd.
Robinvale Euston: Sarah McMonnies, Beck Szewczuk.

Merbein 32 lost to Wentworth 44
Merbein: Olivia Bowden, Vanessa Rodi.
Wentworth: Abigail Rowe, Tegan Rodgers.

Ouyen United 28 lost to Mildura 29
Ouyen United: Katherene Carusella, Caitlin Weir.
Mildura: Kate Crouch, Caitlyn Adamson.

C Grade

Ouyen United 18 lost to Mildura 34
Ouyen United: Lucy Joyce, Meredith Rowney.
Mildura: Louise Anstey, Teah Surgey.

Merbein 32 drew with Wentworth 32
Merbein: Eli Fonua, Jordan Burgess.
Wentworth: Joanne Walker, Hanna Byrnes.

Imperials 25 lost to Irymple 51
Imperials: Hollie Newell, Summer Roberts.
Irymple: Brooke Shelly, Jo Haynes.

Red Cliffs 41 d Robinvale Euston 27
Red Cliffs: Sarah Peters, Regan Peters.
Robinvale Euston: Tyra Giofrelle, Allannah Mezzatesta.

C Reserve

Merbein 26 lost to Wentworth 38
Merbein: Patricia Watson, Prue Taylor.
Wentworth: Mikaela Lees, Caitlin Finch.

Imperials 27 lost to Irymple 32
Imperials: Tafeuni Moala, Kelly Williams.
Irymple: Lily Bruhn, Mackenzie Phelan.

Ouyen United 23 lost to Mildura 29
Ouyen United: Isobel McVicar, Stephanie Thompson.
Mildura: Gemma Stacey, Sarah Allan.

Red Cliffs 48 d Robinvale Euston 20
Red Cliffs: Rosemaree Mattschoss, Alana McGregor.
Robinvale Euston: Prue Barker, Sarah Farnsworth.

17&U

17 & Under Division 1

Merbein 29 lost to Wentworth 43
Merbein: Sapphire Dodds, Tasharni Quinlivan.
Wentworth: Torah Woodhead, Alice Siale.

Imperials 43 d Irymple 22
Imperials: Ebony Ietto, Indi Avery.
Irymple: Evie Oldham, Milla Vance.

Red Cliffs 55 d Robinvale Euston 32
Red Cliffs: Alice Leeder, Charlee Vallender.
Robinvale Euston: Alannah Mezzatesta, Leisi Kirrua-Gill.

17 & Under Division 2

Merbein 30 lost to Wentworth 36
Merbein: Eden Trinick, Courtney Jack.
Wentworth: Celia Noonan, Lexi Litchfield.

Ouyen United 38 d Mildura 26
Ouyen United: Maddison Plant, Bridie Clarke.
Mildura: Sienna Tortora, Abbey Aldridge.

Imperials 40 d Irymple 27
Imperials: Milla Wallace, Charlotte Littore.
Irymple: Charlotte Leutner, Elana Howard.

Red Cliffs 34 d Robinvale Euston 14
Red Cliffs: Emma Ryan, Bridget Davies.
Robinvale Euston: Lucy Alderson, Alyssa Garreffa.

15&U

15 & Under Division 1

Imperials 35 d Irymple 33
Imperials: Mary Kelly, Delaney Shiner.
Irymple: Eva Andronescu, Claudia Pumpa.

Ouyen United 12 lost to Mildura 14
Ouyen United: Maya Barry, Izabella Kelly.
Mildura: Isabel Alvey, Lillian Gosman.

Merbein 38 d Wentworth 27
Merbein: Courtney Jack, Chloe Moore.
Wentworth: Isla Taylor, Olivia Oldham.

Red Cliffs 6 lost to Robinvale Euston 39
Red Cliffs: Mackenzie Smith, Emma Ryan.
Robinvale Euston: Gisele Molluso, Violet Camera.

15 & Under Division 2

Ouyen United 12 lost to Mildura 35
Ouyen United: Liana McClaer, Elliot Wills.
Mildura: Neve McCarthy, Marley Castleman.

Merbein 9 lost to Wentworth 30
Merbein: Aylah Ross, Charli Hopkins.
Wentworth: Dominique Pascale, Indiana Morello.

Imperials 16 lost to Irymple 36
Imperials: Eva Tuohey, Eliza Wakefield.
Irymple: Maya McKnight, Annelise Wilkie.

Red Cliffs 8 lost to Robinvale Euston 37
Red Cliffs: Ellie Faulkhead, Caprice Alderson.
Robinvale Euston: Lilah Best, Sasha Togo.

13&U

13 & Under Division 1

Ouyen United 34 d Mildura 9
Ouyen United: Memphis Shean, Ally O’Shannessy.
Mildura: Georgia Tyrrell, Amelia Nicholson.

Imperials 37 d Irymple 16
Imperials: Okzana Fono, Rubi Barila.
Irymple: Avery White, Remi McDermott.

Merbein 28 d Wentworth 23
Merbein: Azarliah Adams, Livia Birnie.
Wentworth: Mila Spain, Mackenzie Sobkowiak.

Red Cliffs 37 d Robinvale Euston 19
Red Cliffs: Ellie Faulkhead, Amelie McKendrick.
Robinvale Euston: Ruby Curran, Amelia Falvo.

13 & Under Division 2

Ouyen United 13 lost to Mildura 23
Ouyen United: Angel Castleman, Georgie Aikman.
Mildura: Jordan Anderson, Izzy Zadow.

Merbein 11 lost to Wentworth 36
Merbein: Zali Dichiera, Octavia Cooksley.
Wentworth: Bianca Pascale, Sophie Bendall.

Imperials 9 lost to Irymple 22
Imperials: Kyla Quan, Mia Martin.
Irymple: Mia Roddy, Ashlyn Pumpa.

Red Cliffs 19 lost to Robinvale Euston 21
Red Cliffs: Isabella Manna, Alexandra Bate.
Robinvale Euston: Latai Masila-Liutolo, Grace Smith.

11&U

11 & Under Division 1

Imperials vs Irymple
Imperials: Alexis Ross, Maggie McCoy.
Irymple: Ruby Wyld, Frankie Heppell.

Merbein vs Wentworth
Merbein: Lexi Paley, Zali Breewel.
Wentworth: Erin Taylor, Ivy Baird.

Ouyen United vs Mildura
Ouyen United: Matilda Brady, Chelsea Floyd.
Mildura: Gemma Curruthers, Scarlett Pike.

Red Cliffs vs Robinvale Euston
Red Cliffs: Georgia Lindsay, Claudia Mammone.
Robinvale Euston: Jayda Priest, Shiloh Giofrelle.

11 & Under Division 2

Imperials vs Irymple
Imperials: Eliza Marciano, Baylee Joyce.
Irymple: Libby Giddings, Heidi Wilmann.

Ouyen United vs Mildura
Ouyen United: Isla Yetman, Alexia Shean.
Mildura: Holly Allan, Stella Willersdorf.

Merbein vs Wentworth
Merbein: Bella Farr, Josephine Zagami.
Wentworth: Milla Cole, Gracie Baird.

Red Cliffs vs Robinvale Euston
Red Cliffs: Macie Roddy, Sylvia-Jade Simmons.
Robinvale Euston: Isabella Garreffa, Azalea Garreffa.

9&U

Imperials vs Irymple
Imperials: Olivia Petrie, Rose O’Bryan.
Irymple: Georgia Shelly, Elke Brady.

Red Cliffs vs Robinvale Euston
Red Cliffs: Alivia McShane, Sophie Cavallo.
Robinvale Euston: Mia Coutlis, Kaisa Zappia.

Merbein vs Wentworth
Merbein: Esther Smith, Elloura Dodds.
Wentworth: Alexia Taylor, Azealia Rigby.

Ouyen United vs Mildura
Ouyen United: Sophie Munro, Ava Jardine.
Mildura: Malia McAullay, Jasmin Pike.

Major Sponsors

Media Partners

Junior Football Sponsors

Junior Netball Sponsors